Dr. George M. Greene Scholarship Golf Tournament September 2011

On September 10, 2011 the 10th annual Brother Dr. George M. Greene scholarship golf tournament was held at Falcon Dunes Golf Course, 15100 W. Northern Ave., Waddell, Arizona 85355. See the following photos. 

 
 
1st place winners (left-to -right) Carl Simmons, Jimmy Washington, Gary Brown, and Gary Brown Jr.
 
 

 

2nd place winners (left-to-right) Robert Harris, Brother Ernie Watson, Will Adams, and Al Sinclair.

  

Dr. George M. Greene Scholarship Golf Tournament October  2010 

The 9th annual Brother and Dr. George M. Greene scholarship golf tournament was held at Club West Golf Course located at 16400 South 14th Avenue, Phoenix, Arizona, 85045. See the following photos.
 
 
Dr. George Greene annouces the start of the presentations to the winners.
 
 
1st place winners (and defending campuins - left-to-right) Brother Ernie Watson, Robert Harris, Will Adams, and Brother Carl McNeary.
 
 
2nd place winners (left-to-right) Brothers Lionel Lyons, Harold Winey, Mike Dean, and Bob Hampton (not shown).
 
 
Longest drive Brother Harold Winey.
 
 
Closest to the hole Brother Mike Dean.
 
 
Group photo of attendees. 
 

 

Dr. George M. Greene Scholarship Golf Tournament September 2009

 

The 8th annual Brother Dr. George M. Greene scholarship golf tournament was held at Falcon Dunes Golf Course, 15100 W. Northern Ave., Waddell, Arizona 85355. See the following photos. 

 

The Golf Tournaments are always held in honor of Dr. George M. Greene.

1st place winners (left-to-right) Ernie Watson, Carl McNeary, Will Adam, Brother and Robert Harris.

2nd place winners (left-to-right) Brother Michael Dean, Norman Lansden, Brother Lionel Lyons, and Bob Hampton (absent).

Robert Harris won "close to the pin."

Brother Kelly Shannon won "longest drive."

 

 

Dr. George M. Greene Scholarship Golf Tournament September 2008

The 7th annual Brother Dr. George M. Greene scholarship golf tournament was held at the Scottsdale Silverado Golf Club in Scottsdaale, Arizona. See the following photos.

 

1st place winners (left-to-right) Jacob Pruitt, Lorene Bryant, Brother Loyd Bryant, and Manny Tyler.

2nd place winners (left-to-right) Jack Woods, Bob Hampton, and Kerwin Brown.